Sampatgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼밭골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6976 Longitude 128.0536 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19504

Weather Charts


Sampatgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sampatgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sampatgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noejeongsan (0.9 nm)
Heungmunjeong (1.6 nm)
Chisil (1.8 nm)
Wayari (1.8 nm)
Moraesil (1.9 nm)
Anmal (1.7 nm)
Imanhogol (2.1 nm)
Domak (2.3 nm)
Hansil (0.3 nm)
Jeongnamgol (0.4 nm)
Jeondam (0.6 nm)
Hansilgok (0.8 nm)
Jungminori (1.0 nm)
Minori (1.6 nm)
Hyojadong (1.5 nm)
Sangnae (1.8 nm)
Jannamugol (1.9 nm)
Hagoe (2.2 nm)
Doraesil (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 12 nm S 223
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 15 nm E 105
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm W 272 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm N 354 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 56 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Gaeun
2.7 nm NW Akhwibong
4.1 nm N Joryeongsan
4.3 nm N Mungyeong Saejae
5.1 nm SW Dundeoksan
5.9 nm N Juheulsan
6.0 nm W Daeyasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016