Doraesil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도래실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6600 Longitude 128.0554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7590

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doraesil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doraesil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doraesil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagoe (0.5 nm)
Okgori (0.6 nm)
Junggoesan (1.1 nm)
Mudusil (1.3 nm)
Minori (0.8 nm)
Jungminori (1.3 nm)
Hyojadong (1.4 nm)
Hansilgok (1.5 nm)
Jannamugol (1.1 nm)
Sangnae (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Gaeun (0.9 nm)
Tot'ai (0.8 nm)
Okcheonsa (1.1 nm)
Gwaengbinma (1.3 nm)
Munae (1.3 nm)
Jakcheon (1.4 nm)
Dojanggol (1.4 nm)
Galbat (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 11 nm W 232
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm E 96
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm N 354 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 147 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Gaeun
4.4 nm NW Akhwibong
4.3 nm W Dundeoksan
6.4 nm N Joryeongsan
6.5 nm N Mungyeong Saejae
5.9 nm W Daeyasan
6.1 nm W Johangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:22 2016