Junggoesan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중괴산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6600 Longitude 128.0334 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6004

Weather Charts


Junggoesan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junggoesan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junggoesan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeommal (1.2 nm)
Dotae (1.2 nm)
Saettam (1.3 nm)
Hadaemun (1.5 nm)
Minori (1.0 nm)
Sinsanggoe (1.4 nm)
Jungminori (1.5 nm)
Noejeongsan (1.7 nm)
Chisil (1.7 nm)
Hagoe (0.6 nm)
Okgori (0.7 nm)
Doraesil (1.1 nm)
Okcheonsa (1.5 nm)
Gaeun (1.6 nm)
Mudusil (0.8 nm)
Dojanggol (1.1 nm)
Munae (1.2 nm)
Jakcheon (1.5 nm)
Guldeung (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm W 228
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 15 nm E 96
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 25 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm N 355 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Gaeun
3.3 nm W Dundeoksan
3.9 nm N Akhwibong
4.9 nm W Daeyasan
5.1 nm W Johangsan
6.4 nm N Joryeongsan
6.7 nm N Mungyeong Saejae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:27 2016