Samgoejong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼괴정,Samgoejŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0460 Longitude 129.2506 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 2E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40337

Weather Charts


Samgoejong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgoejong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgoejong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasal-li (0.3 nm)
Chinjidul (0.6 nm)
Winnodang (0.9 nm)
Araennodang (1.2 nm)
Imunan (0.4 nm)
Ap'sil (0.6 nm)
Pyokkye (0.8 nm)
Talsong (0.8 nm)
Widap'sil (0.9 nm)
Tan'gu-ri (1.0 nm)
Araekkalmae (1.1 nm)
Pakkatsasan (1.2 nm)
Chom-maul (1.3 nm)
Ojong (0.2 nm)
Ch'ogam (1.0 nm)
Hyonp'ung (1.1 nm)
Sagok (1.1 nm)
An'gye-ri (1.2 nm)
Sinan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 8 nm N 40
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 8 nm E 112 Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 11 nm S 189
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 27 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm W 252 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Yangdong Folk Village
2.5 nm SE Uiduk University
3.5 nm S Angang-eup
4.0 nm S Gangdong Bridge
4.1 nm SE Pohang University of Science and Technology
4.7 nm SW Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
4.7 nm E Pohang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:25 2016