Sagok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0311 Longitude 129.2637 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 49E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53643

Weather Charts


Sagok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ogam (0.6 nm)
Sinan (0.7 nm)
An'gye-ri (0.9 nm)
Hyonp'ung (1.1 nm)
Tasal-li (1.2 nm)
Chinjidul (1.3 nm)
Ojong (0.9 nm)
Samgoejong (1.1 nm)
Imunan (1.5 nm)
Ap'sil (1.6 nm)
Widap'sil (1.7 nm)
Mal-gol (0.8 nm)
Talchon (1.2 nm)
Kwangbang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sim-dong (0.6 nm)
Sapsil (1.1 nm)
Yangdong-ni (1.3 nm)
Nae-dong (1.5 nm)
Yugum-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 8 nm N 32
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 8 nm E 108 Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 10 nm S 193
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 26 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Uiduk University
1.9 nm S Yangdong Folk Village
3.0 nm S Gangdong Bridge
3.0 nm SW Angang-eup
3.1 nm SE Pohang University of Science and Technology
4.5 nm NE Pohang Station
4.6 nm SE Yeonil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:02 2016