Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4368 Longitude 128.1708 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53582

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwajon (0.4 nm)
Pungmun-dong (0.6 nm)
Pakkakkamun (1.0 nm)
Oeyo (0.9 nm)
Sant'ae-gol (1.0 nm)
Naeyo (1.0 nm)
Chukchon-dong (0.6 nm)
Yonsan (1.0 nm)
Ch'osan-dong (1.3 nm)
An'gamun (1.2 nm)
Chungdok-tong (1.2 nm)
Odok (1.3 nm)
Ch'orimi (1.4 nm)
Tongnung-mal (0.3 nm)
Hwasan-dong (0.4 nm)
Kyerim-dong (0.6 nm)
Kyesan-dong (0.5 nm)
Songdong-dong (1.3 nm)
Sangju (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm N 37
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 15 nm W 294
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm W 297 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 350 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Battle of Sangju (1950)
0.2 nm N Sangju
0.5 nm SW Sangju Civic Stadium
1.6 nm S Sangju Station
2.7 nm N Baegwon Station
3.7 nm S Sangju National University
9.5 nm N Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:02 2016