Pakkakkamun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 바깥가문

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4479 Longitude 128.1563 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44712

Weather Charts


Pakkakkamun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakkakkamun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakkakkamun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikkinome (1.1 nm) An'gamun (0.3 nm)
Puwon-dong (0.4 nm)
Ch'orimi (0.7 nm)
Namjok-tong (0.9 nm)
Namjok (1.1 nm)
Sech'on (1.2 nm)
Ssangam (1.2 nm)
Chukchon-dong (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Ch'osan-dong (1.0 nm)
Yonsan (1.0 nm)
Hwasan-dong (1.2 nm)
Pungmun-dong (0.3 nm)
Oeyo (0.4 nm)
Hwajon (0.7 nm)
Naeyo (0.8 nm)
Mansan-dong (0.8 nm)
Sant'ae-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm N 40
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm W 293
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm W 297 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 351 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Battle of Sangju (1950)
0.8 nm SE Sangju
1.0 nm S Sangju Civic Stadium
2.3 nm S Sangju Station
2.2 nm NE Baegwon Station
4.2 nm S Sangju National University
9.0 nm N Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:27 2016