Saengp'yon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saengp’yŏn,생편

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4043 Longitude 128.0867 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14913

Weather Charts


Saengp'yon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saengp'yon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saengp'yon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saettum (0.5 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Yomsil (0.9 nm)
Tanggok (0.9 nm)
Sukto-gol (1.1 nm)
Yongha-dong (1.4 nm)
Yonggujong (1.5 nm)
Parang-gol (1.4 nm)
Hong-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Pukchang-ni (1.7 nm)
Tokki (1.7 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.8 nm)
Moksi-gol (0.3 nm)
Nungbawi (0.4 nm)
Nungam-ni (0.7 nm)
Nong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
T'oe-dong (0.7 nm)
Chidangttum (1.5 nm)
Chisa-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 13 nm W 309
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm S 222
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 33 nm W 303 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm N 354 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Sangju National University
3.7 nm E Sangju Station
4.0 nm NE Sangju Civic Stadium
4.5 nm NE Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.6 nm NE Sangju
6.3 nm NE Baegwon Station
7.3 nm S Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:09 2016