Nong-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nong-ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4000 Longitude 128.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24932

Weather Charts


Nong-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nong-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nong-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moksi-gol (0.3 nm)
Saengp'yon (0.7 nm)
Saettum (1.2 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
T'oe-dong (0.2 nm)
Nungam-ni (0.5 nm)
Nungbawi (0.6 nm)
Chidangttum (1.2 nm)
Chesilttum (1.4 nm)
Namjang-dong (1.5 nm)
Tongsanma (1.1 nm)
Nora-gol (1.4 nm)
Kaeun-dong (1.4 nm)
Taegaeun (1.4 nm)
Chisa-ri (1.1 nm)
Tungi (1.3 nm)
Chisa-gol (1.2 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.4 nm)
Song-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm W 308
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm N 41
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 303 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm N 353 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Sangju National University
3.1 nm E Sangju Station
3.6 nm NE Sangju Civic Stadium
4.1 nm NE Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.1 nm NE Sangju
6.1 nm NE Baegwon Station
7.0 nm S Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:59 2016