Saenam-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새남골,-gol,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2395 Longitude 128.3140 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62920
Mid-range map of Saenam%2dgol Large range map of Saenam%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong-mal (0.3 nm)
Sonsan (0.8 nm)
Songhwangdang (1.1 nm)
Tongbu-ri (0.5 nm)
Witchumak (0.8 nm)
Konam (0.9 nm)
Saem-gol (0.9 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.0 nm)
Yongdong-gol (1.1 nm)
Nosang-ni (1.3 nm)
Toktong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kusi-gol (1.1 nm)
Komurae (1.1 nm)
Sae-maul (0.2 nm)
Hwajo-ri (0.3 nm)
Kamch'on'ga (0.9 nm)
Haman (1.2 nm)
Oro-ri (1.3 nm)
Oro-ch'on (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35017 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 15 nm S 160
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 23 nm N 4
FR3690 Small G 522 23 nm W 261
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm S 141 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm W 306 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Apo Station
6.7 nm S Gumi Station
7.4 nm S Gumi, North Gyeongsang
7.9 nm S Gumi Civic Stadium
7.7 nm SW Daesin Station
8.7 nm S Sagok Station
9.1 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:50 2015