Kamch'on'ga, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 감천가,Kamch’ŏn’ga

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2253 Longitude 128.3114 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 41E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67949

Weather Charts


Kamch'on'ga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamch'on'ga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamch'on'ga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songhwangdang (1.2 nm)
Mulmok (1.4 nm)
Hwajo-ri (0.7 nm)
Sae-maul (0.7 nm)
Saenam-gol (0.9 nm)
Yong-mal (0.9 nm)
Sonsan (1.1 nm)
Tongbu-ri (1.3 nm)
Toktong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kusi-gol (1.1 nm)
Kwansim (1.3 nm)
Haman (0.3 nm)
Oro-ri (0.4 nm)
Oro-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Pottul (1.0 nm)
P'asal-li (1.3 nm)
Sinhwa-dong (1.2 nm)
Irye (1.3 nm)
Sonma (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 14 nm S 159
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm W 307 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 55 nm E 104 Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 69 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Apo Station
5.9 nm S Gumi Station
6.5 nm S Gumi, North Gyeongsang
7.1 nm S Gumi Civic Stadium
7.9 nm S Sagok Station
7.1 nm SW Daesin Station
8.2 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:45 2016