Puksu-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: λΆμˆ˜λ™,-dong,동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8919 Longitude 129.3928 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5018
Mid-range map of Puksu%2ddong Large range map of Puksu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagok (0.5 nm)
Taejam (0.5 nm)
Onggijom (0.9 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.0 nm)
Chip'um (1.2 nm)
Paegok-tong (0.7 nm)
Maehwa (1.3 nm)
Maehwa-ri (1.4 nm)
Ko-ri (1.0 nm)
Osal-li (1.1 nm)
Osan (1.0 nm)
Hu-ri (1.1 nm)
K'un-gol (1.2 nm)
Haiul (0.7 nm)
Hanbat (0.8 nm)
Hangsil (0.9 nm)
Sangiul (1.0 nm)
Pamul (1.2 nm)
Toksil-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35080 Heli N 101 Helipad 1 nm N 336
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 7 nm S 154
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 10 nm N 4
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 54 nm S 178 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 69 nm S 210 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Uljin County
6.6 nm N 37th parallel north
8.1 nm SE Uljin Airport
12.1 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.1 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
12.1 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.5 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:09 2015