Hu-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,-ri,후리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8860 Longitude 129.4150 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4021
Mid-range map of Hu%2dri Large range map of Hu%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ko-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hangsil (1.0 nm)
Hanbat (0.9 nm)
Puksu-dong (1.1 nm)
Pamul (1.3 nm)
Haiul (1.4 nm)
Sagok (1.4 nm)
Sangiul (1.6 nm)
Taejam (1.6 nm)
Osan (0.2 nm)
Ch'osan (0.7 nm)
Osal-li (0.9 nm)
Murung (1.2 nm)
Paegok-tong (1.4 nm)
Sangdongjong (2.0 nm)
Hadongjong (2.1 nm)
Suk-kol (0.2 nm)
K'un-gol (0.3 nm)
Toksil-li (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35080 Heli N 101 Helipad 2 nm N 318
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm S 161
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 10 nm N 358
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 53 nm S 179 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 69 nm S 211 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N 37th parallel north
6.9 nm N Uljin County
7.4 nm S Uljin Airport
12.5 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.5 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
12.5 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
14.4 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:55:15 2015