P'ilsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’ilsan,필산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9696 Longitude 128.3169 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 11N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14226

Weather Charts


P'ilsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ilsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ilsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yonggang-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choam (0.9 nm)
Hanam (1.1 nm)
Poam-ni (1.4 nm)
Chukpang (0.9 nm)
Sujung-ni (1.2 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.4 nm)
Chalbat (1.5 nm)
Naegak (1.7 nm)
Yuchon (0.9 nm)
Saema (1.0 nm)
Chukkwan (0.4 nm)
Yongmun (0.6 nm)
Seowon (0.7 nm)
Anp'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Wolgok (0.8 nm)
Woram (1.3 nm)
Gwandong (1.5 nm)
Anmusil (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 4 nm S 184
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 17 nm E 105 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 56 nm S 147 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm E 113 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Yeongchwisan
3.4 nm SW Seongju County
4.7 nm NE Yangmok Station
4.1 nm E Waegwan
4.1 nm E Hill 303 massacre
4.3 nm E Waegwan Station
4.3 nm E Waegwan Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:44 2016