Choam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏam,저암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9686 Longitude 128.2978 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9315

Weather Charts


Choam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poam-ni (0.5 nm)
Ch'olsan (0.8 nm)
Changsal-li (1.2 nm)
Munch'i-gol (1.2 nm)
Towon (1.2 nm)
Hanam (0.7 nm)
Sujung-ni (1.0 nm)
Chukpang (1.0 nm)
Changji (1.0 nm)
Mosan (1.3 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.3 nm)
Yongmun (0.6 nm)
Chukkwan (0.9 nm)
Yonggang-ni (0.9 nm)
P'ilsan (0.9 nm)
Anp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Po-dong (0.8 nm)
Taekki (1.1 nm)
Sejongji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 4 nm S 170
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 18 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm S 191 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 56 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 59 nm N 319 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Yeongchwisan
3.1 nm S Seongju County
5.2 nm NE Yangmok Station
5.0 nm E Waegwan
5.0 nm E Hill 303 massacre
5.2 nm E Waegwan Station
5.3 nm E Waegwan Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:57 2016