Paramnaegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 바람내기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5720 Longitude 129.1872 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 14E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2504
Mid-range map of Paramnaegi Large range map of Paramnaegi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongdudul (0.6 nm)
Chunam-ni (1.1 nm)
Karae-gol (1.2 nm)
Chongjit'o (0.9 nm)
Honggye-ri (1.2 nm)
Moppaemi (1.1 nm)
Honggye (1.4 nm)
Yowol-li (0.4 nm)
Ch'ilsongbong (0.9 nm)
Chagunjae (1.0 nm)
Chaegung-mal (1.0 nm)
Pulgundegi (1.1 nm)
Sangsamui (1.3 nm)
Paenamjaengi (0.2 nm)
Saet'o-gol (0.7 nm)
Kiltung (0.9 nm)
Hwarangjae (1.2 nm)
Mingok (1.5 nm)
An-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 14 nm N 343
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 18 nm E 47
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 36 nm S 162 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 59 nm S 172 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Yeongyang County
11.1 nm S Juwangsan National Park
10.6 nm SW Cheongsong County
12.6 nm S Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.3 nm SE Yeongdeok County
13.4 nm E Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:34:37 2016