Pallae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 발래

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4184 Longitude 128.2648 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13250

Weather Charts


Pallae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pallae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pallae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chung-ni (0.3 nm)
Saema (0.6 nm)
Sobi (0.8 nm)
Taebi (0.9 nm)
Ku-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Chung-dong (0.7 nm)
Osang-ni (1.0 nm)
Mogot'o (1.3 nm)
Araenma (1.4 nm)
Tonam-dong (1.5 nm)
Twikkae (1.5 nm)
Chugam-ni (0.4 nm)
Kansang-ni (0.7 nm)
Taek-kol (0.9 nm)
Tonggumit (1.1 nm)
Taebau (0.6 nm)
Punhwang-ni (1.1 nm)
Punhwang (1.2 nm)
Saedongne (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 13 nm N 18
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 20 nm W 292
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm N 346 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Sangju
4.8 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.9 nm W Sangju Station
5.0 nm W Sangju Civic Stadium
5.8 nm NW Baegwon Station
6.2 nm SW Sangju National University
11.0 nm N Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016