Paktalgo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Paktalgŏ-ri,박달거리,-ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3303 Longitude 128.8463 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5970
Mid-range map of Paktalgo%2dri Large range map of Paktalgo%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paktal (1.0 nm) Sego-ri (0.5 nm)
Saegomusil (1.2 nm)
K'un-mal (1.2 nm)
Hakso (1.4 nm)
Kumhang-ni (1.5 nm)
Saettum (1.7 nm)
Kol-maul (1.9 nm)
Song-gol (1.9 nm)
Hung-dong (2.2 nm)
Mi-gol (1.0 nm)
Swaemigi (1.3 nm)
Kumbong-ni (1.4 nm)
Soe-gol (1.6 nm)
Ch'obang (0.5 nm)
Oryu-ri (0.8 nm)
Yu-dong (1.1 nm)
Araech'amnamusil (1.3 nm)
Utch'amnamusil (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32545 Heli Palgong San Heliport 19 nm S 201
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm S 199 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 29 nm W 307
FR35015 Small G 806 Airport 33 nm S 147
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 34 nm E 126 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
7.5 nm W Uiseong Station
8.0 nm W Uiseong County
11.8 nm SE Bohyeonsan
12.6 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
12.9 nm N Andong National University
11.6 nm NE Cheongsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:35:02 2015