Ch'obang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’obang,초방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3227 Longitude 128.8463 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6105

Weather Charts


Ch'obang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'obang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'obang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oryu-ri (0.6 nm)
Yu-dong (0.7 nm)
Paktal (1.1 nm)
Paktalgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Sego-ri (1.0 nm)
Saegomusil (1.6 nm)
K'un-mal (1.7 nm)
Hakso (1.8 nm)
Kumhang-ni (1.9 nm)
Saettum (2.2 nm)
Mi-gol (0.9 nm)
Kumbong-ni (1.3 nm)
Swaemigi (1.5 nm)
Soe-gol (1.5 nm)
Araech'amnamusil (0.8 nm)
Utch'amnamusil (1.4 nm)
Konggok (2.0 nm)
Kongsu-gol (2.0 nm)
Haengjong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 19 nm S 202
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm S 199 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 34 nm E 125 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 50 nm S 150 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 68 nm S 176 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
7.6 nm W Uiseong Station
8.0 nm W Uiseong County
11.4 nm SE Bohyeonsan
13.0 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.4 nm N Andong National University
11.9 nm NE Cheongsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:18 2016