Noraebau, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 너래바우,Nŏraebau

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6895 Longitude 129.0197 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 11E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noraebau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noraebau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noraebau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apsil (0.6 nm)
Karha (0.9 nm)
Koik-kol (0.7 nm)
K'un-gol (1.2 nm)
Chomma (1.3 nm)
Kundich'ae (1.5 nm)
Sa-ri (1.5 nm)
T'ogu-ri (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.7 nm)
T'ogong-ni (0.5 nm)
T'ohyon (0.9 nm)
Chegung-gol (0.9 nm)
Araetchae (1.4 nm)
Nomun-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'angma (1.6 nm)
Chongjogil-li (1.5 nm)
Kut'ong (1.6 nm)
Chukkok (1.6 nm)
Kumae-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 7 nm N 30
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 46 nm S 155 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 67 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm W 311 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Yeongyang County
7.6 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
11.2 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
15.4 nm S Cheongsong County
13.9 nm SW Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:25 2016