Chukkok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6711 Longitude 129.0424 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2832

Weather Charts


Chukkok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukkok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukkok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolbalmae (1.4 nm)
Kumae-ri (1.5 nm)
Chongjogil-li (0.7 nm)
T'ohyon (0.8 nm)
T'ogong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chegung-gol (1.5 nm)
Chongjama (1.4 nm)
Chongjogi-ri (1.6 nm)
Noraebau (1.6 nm)
P'oam (0.9 nm)
Kot'u-gol (0.9 nm)
Imsan (0.9 nm)
Ch'onggi (1.1 nm)
Wol-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Yomi (1.1 nm)
Koryomi (1.3 nm)
Palmae (1.2 nm)
Sindang (1.5 nm)
Sangch'ong-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 8 nm N 19
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm S 155 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 69 nm W 311 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Yeongyang County
9.1 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
11.1 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
14.3 nm S Cheongsong County
14.2 nm SW Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016