Namhoeryong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남회룡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8940 Longitude 129.1500 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4744

Weather Charts


Namhoeryong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namhoeryong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namhoeryong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemmogi (0.4 nm)
Namhoeryong-ni (0.6 nm)
Oso (1.2 nm)
Saemok (2.0 nm)
Hongi-dong (1.2 nm)
Mottung (1.4 nm)
Kwanghoei-ri (1.7 nm)
Okpang (2.1 nm)
Tabun (2.1 nm)
Okpangt'o (2.2 nm)
Koung-dong (2.3 nm)
Punch'ono-ri (2.2 nm)
Orusup (2.5 nm)
Chukkok (0.9 nm)
Nuptung (2.1 nm)
Namhoe (0.3 nm)
Sajon (1.0 nm)
Madangmogi (1.8 nm)
Chosong-ni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 5 nm S 203
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 55 nm S 166 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 73 nm N 342 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm W 300 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.8 nm S Yeongyang County
12.4 nm SW Cheongnyangsan
12.4 nm NW Wangdusan
13.6 nm NW Gakhwasan
13.6 nm NE Uljin County
14.3 nm NE 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:06 2016