Namhoe, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남회

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8883 Longitude 129.1512 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4442

Weather Charts


Namhoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namhoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namhoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namhoeryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Oso (1.3 nm)
Saemok (2.2 nm)
Namhoeryong (0.3 nm)
Saemmogi (0.7 nm)
Hongi-dong (1.5 nm)
Mottung (1.7 nm)
Kwanghoei-ri (2.1 nm)
Tabun (2.4 nm)
Okpang (2.4 nm)
Okpangt'o (2.5 nm)
Nuptung (2.3 nm)
Koung-dong (2.6 nm)
Chukkok (0.9 nm) Sajon (0.7 nm)
Madangmogi (1.5 nm)
Chosong-ni (2.3 nm)
Sinam-ni (2.4 nm)
Saesin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 5 nm S 205
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 55 nm S 166 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 74 nm N 342 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 78 nm S 172 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.4 nm S Yeongyang County
12.2 nm SW Cheongnyangsan
12.6 nm NW Wangdusan
13.7 nm NE Uljin County
13.8 nm NW Gakhwasan
14.4 nm NE 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:33 2016