Nambang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6554 Longitude 129.2728 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12175

Weather Charts


Nambang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nambang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nambang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gocheon (1.6 nm) Wonnokdong (0.6 nm)
Batjeon (0.8 nm)
Seongjeo (0.7 nm)
Sangseok (1.3 nm)
Multanggol (1.2 nm)
Sirye (1.4 nm)
Haseok (1.9 nm)
Gwanmundong (1.0 nm)
Keunmal (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)
Bandong (1.3 nm)
Jeolmit (1.4 nm)
Wanggeol (1.7 nm)
Sangdong (1.9 nm)
Badal (1.9 nm)
Jungmal (2.0 nm)
Hongsanggol (2.1 nm)
Eumjimal (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 5 nm E 134 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 12 nm N 346
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 17 nm S 207
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 21 nm N 19 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Bangudae Petroglyphs
6.3 nm S Samho-dong
6.3 nm S Taehwa Market
6.3 nm S List of markets in South Korea
6.1 nm SE Jung District, Ulsan
6.6 nm S Mugeo-dong
6.6 nm S Ulsan Central Market


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:17 2016