Hongsanggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 홍상골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6207 Longitude 129.2686 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62458

Weather Charts


Hongsanggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsanggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsanggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungmal (0.2 nm)
Jeongjibul (1.1 nm)
Sangdong (0.3 nm)
Bandong (1.2 nm)
Keunmal (1.3 nm)
Eumjimal (0.3 nm)
Samgeori (0.8 nm)
Gurise (0.9 nm)
Badal (1.0 nm)
Jeolmit (1.1 nm)
Wanggeol (1.1 nm)
Yeondong (1.2 nm)
Yangjimal (0.4 nm)
Cheokgwa (0.5 nm)
Suwanggok (0.9 nm)
Jaenggol (1.2 nm)
Saegakdan (1.2 nm)
Beomdeunggol (1.6 nm)
Urigol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 4 nm E 111 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 14 nm N 349
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 15 nm S 210
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 23 nm N 18 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Samho-dong
4.4 nm S Taehwa Market
4.4 nm S List of markets in South Korea
4.5 nm S Mugeo-dong
4.7 nm S University of Ulsan
4.9 nm S Ulsan Science Museum
4.5 nm SE Jung District, Ulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:32 2016