Kunggi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 궁기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3000 Longitude 128.3297 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 47E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kunggi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunggi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunggi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pot'ong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinnae (0.7 nm)
Wolgok (1.1 nm)
Umjima (1.2 nm)
Utchangt'o (0.2 nm)
Sinp'yong (0.6 nm)
Imho (0.6 nm)
Hansil (0.8 nm)
Wollim-ni (1.0 nm)
Sunsai (1.2 nm)
Chom-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Kunggi-ri (0.4 nm)
Wondang-gol (0.6 nm)
Nongbau (0.7 nm)
Chaegung (0.9 nm)
Sinp'ungjin (0.8 nm)
Songdang (1.1 nm)
Taejimi (1.1 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 18 nm S 166
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 19 nm N 3
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm W 302 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 56 nm E 109 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Apo Station
10.3 nm S Gumi Station
10.9 nm S Gumi, North Gyeongsang
11.4 nm S Gumi Civic Stadium
10.9 nm SW Daesin Station
10.4 nm NW Sangju Station
10.0 nm NW Sangju National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:08 2016