Jaegunggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 재궁골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9368 Longitude 128.6302 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13882

Weather Charts


Jaegunggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaegunggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaegunggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangdari (0.8 nm)
Seochang (0.7 nm)
Hoeseok (0.9 nm)
Singi (0.9 nm)
Georiannam (1.1 nm)
Bogyesil (0.4 nm)
Bbulbawi (0.8 nm)
Anjil (1.0 nm)
Aho (1.1 nm)
Ganjiri (1.4 nm)
Hanammok (1.3 nm)
Wonokdae (1.4 nm)
Gwangchang (0.2 nm)
Seonbawi (0.7 nm)
Pyeongchon (0.8 nm)
Soran (0.9 nm)
Dotan (1.0 nm)
Sangmochi (0.5 nm)
Jungmochi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 22 nm S 216
FR3674 Small G 605 23 nm W 304
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm E 109
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 313 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Sosu Seowon
5.4 nm SE Bonghwa Station
5.6 nm SW Dongyang University
5.8 nm SE Bonghwa County
7.6 nm S Yeongju Station
7.1 nm NE Seondalsan
7.9 nm S Yeongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:31 2016