Hyanggyodul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 향교들,Hyanggyodŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4036 Longitude 129.0422 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 32E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172
Mid-range map of Hyanggyodul Large range map of Hyanggyodul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-ni (0.8 nm)
Orangsil (1.2 nm)
Paenamujin (1.6 nm)
Inmat (1.6 nm)
Sangdokch'on (1.0 nm)
Kuppadul (1.3 nm)
Solp'yon (1.6 nm)
Mok-kol (1.8 nm)
Ch'omak-kol (1.0 nm)
Kalbit'o (1.0 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongun (1.4 nm)
An'guppadul (1.5 nm)
Chattu (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongul-li (1.6 nm)
Iltu (1.6 nm)
Such'ong (0.9 nm)
Nolbundungi (1.2 nm)
Wissuch'ong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm N 6
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 30 nm S 143 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 50 nm S 162 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 73 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Cheongsong County
6.1 nm E Juwangsan National Park
7.5 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.1 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
14.8 nm S Bohyeonsan
13.4 nm SE Naeyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:01:18 2016