Hol-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,헐골,Hŏl-gol,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5015 Longitude 128.0684 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5825
Mid-range map of Hol%2dgol Large range map of Hol%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ich'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Tokchom (1.5 nm)
Taejon-ni (2.0 nm)
An-mal (1.7 nm) Mot'i (1.6 nm)
Kobujae (1.5 nm)
Saenma (1.5 nm)
Kagong-ni (2.0 nm)
Sang-ni (2.0 nm)
Koksil (2.0 nm)
Chaenma (0.4 nm)
Kallyong (0.8 nm)
Usal-li (0.8 nm)
Hausan (0.9 nm)
Sangusan (1.7 nm)
Ogasil (2.0 nm)
Saedul (2.2 nm)
Mudu-ri (2.2 nm)
Harumma (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 15 nm E 60
FR3690 Small G 522 22 nm S 210
FR35006 Heli C 507 Heliport 30 nm W 306
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm W 295 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 46 nm S 141 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Baegwon Station
6.1 nm SE Sangju Civic Stadium
6.1 nm SE Battle of Sangju (1950)
6.1 nm SE Sangju
7.2 nm SE Sangju Station
8.3 nm SE Sangju National University
8.5 nm NE Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:53 2015