Hausan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하우산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4859 Longitude 128.0704 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5906

Weather Charts


Hausan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hausan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hausan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kallyong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usal-li (0.3 nm)
Tokchom (1.2 nm)
Mudu-ri (1.5 nm)
Chaenma (0.6 nm)
Hol-gol (0.9 nm)
Ich'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Mot'i (1.1 nm)
Ogasil (1.2 nm)
Kagong-ni (1.4 nm)
Saenma (1.6 nm)
Kobujae (1.7 nm)
Sang-ni (1.7 nm)
Sin'gi (1.8 nm)
Sangusan (0.8 nm)
Saedul (1.3 nm)
Harumma (1.6 nm)
Nopundang (1.8 nm)
Singguma (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm W 290
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm E 57
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 57 nm N 354 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Baegwon Station
5.5 nm SE Sangju Civic Stadium
5.5 nm SE Battle of Sangju (1950)
5.5 nm SE Sangju
6.4 nm SE Sangju Station
7.4 nm SE Sangju National University
9.8 nm N Gaeun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:18 2016