Gotan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고탄

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7615 Longitude 128.3536 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 13E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9213

Weather Charts


Gotan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gotan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gotan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daewol (0.5 nm)
Jigyeong (1.0 nm)
Dammit (1.2 nm)
Saebanggol (0.8 nm)
Changni (1.0 nm)
Yangjipyeon (1.0 nm)
Wondang (1.1 nm)
Yonggi (1.3 nm)
Ungyo (1.5 nm)
Singi (1.4 nm)
Jaenggol (0.2 nm)
Bonggok (0.5 nm)
Jungni (0.8 nm)
Sapjae (0.9 nm)
Wondong (1.2 nm)
Bakgok (1.4 nm)
Gibal (0.8 nm)
Kump'yong (0.8 nm)
Aneosil (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 8 nm N 346
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 45 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm E 101 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Dalseong County
4.5 nm NE Sindang-dong
4.5 nm SW Goryeong County
6.1 nm SE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
7.4 nm NE Munyang Station
8.0 nm NE Dasa Station
7.9 nm NE Daesil Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016