Chumak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 주막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4177 Longitude 128.1932 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48457

Weather Charts


Chumak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwagae-dong (0.5 nm)
Kyesan-dong (1.2 nm)
Songdong-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongmun-dong (1.0 nm)
Tongnung-mal (1.2 nm)
Hwasan-dong (1.4 nm)
Su-gol (0.4 nm)
Nonsil (0.4 nm)
Honsin-dong (0.7 nm)
Mulbang-gol (0.7 nm)
Pyongsan (0.8 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (0.9 nm)
Oedap-tong (0.7 nm)
Sogok-tong (1.1 nm)
Saettum (1.0 nm)
Sodangma (1.2 nm)
Tojung-ni (1.2 nm)
Uttom (1.3 nm)
Unma (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 15 nm N 31
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 17 nm W 296
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm N 349 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Sangju Station
1.7 nm NW Sangju
1.7 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
1.8 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
3.3 nm SW Sangju National University
4.0 nm N Baegwon Station
9.4 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:17 2016