Chukpang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0590 Longitude 128.0790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15414

Weather Charts


Chukpang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukpang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukpang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjung-ni (0.8 nm)
Paegiltae (0.9 nm)
Kaejonggae (1.0 nm)
Chomt'o (1.1 nm)
Chinhung (1.3 nm)
Kangsong (1.1 nm)
Hagang-ni (1.2 nm)
Sodangma (1.2 nm)
Yanggang-ni (1.3 nm)
Pinnae (0.5 nm)
Changam-ni (0.8 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Chom-dong (1.0 nm)
Ombaemi (0.5 nm)
Tojimi (0.6 nm)
Kwangmyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Paraettul (0.8 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm W 301
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 14 nm E 129
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm N 324 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 58 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Gimcheon Station
4.4 nm NW Jikjisa Station
4.6 nm N Gimcheon
4.9 nm N Gimcheon University
4.9 nm N Gimcheon Stadium
5.2 nm SW Geography of South Korea
5.2 nm SW South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:55 2016