Chinhung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 진흥,Chinhŭng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0715 Longitude 128.0577 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14970

Weather Charts


Chinhung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinhung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinhung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hungp'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
P'yongbat (1.3 nm)
Yanggang-ni (0.5 nm)
Mosan (0.8 nm)
Sodangma (1.0 nm)
Kangsong (1.0 nm)
Hwanggak (1.3 nm)
Chukpang (1.3 nm)
Hagang-ni (1.4 nm)
Chomt'o (0.5 nm)
Songjung-ni (0.7 nm)
Konisil (0.7 nm)
Paegiltae (1.1 nm)
Kaejonggae (1.4 nm)
Kungjang (1.4 nm)
Ombaemi (1.3 nm)
Kwangmyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Tojimi (1.7 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm W 301
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 15 nm E 129
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm N 325 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 58 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Jikjisa Station
4.3 nm N Gimcheon University
4.3 nm N Gimcheon Stadium
4.2 nm NE Gimcheon
4.2 nm NE Gimcheon Station
5.1 nm SW Geography of South Korea
5.1 nm SW South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:52 2016