Chongch'onmot, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏngch’onmot,정촌못

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6142 Longitude 129.3204 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455
Mid-range map of Chongch%27onmot Large range map of Chongch%27onmot

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'oech'onmot (0.3 nm)
Paeng-gol (0.4 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Samgye (1.3 nm)
Ina-ri (1.4 nm)
Paemok (0.5 nm)
Wippaemok (0.8 nm)
Saemot (1.0 nm)
Sirak-kol (1.2 nm)
Kuryong-mal (1.4 nm)
Samgye-ri (1.6 nm)
Pongjong (0.7 nm) O-maul (0.2 nm)
Saemot (1.0 nm)
Okch'on (1.0 nm)
Cholgolgalmyon (1.0 nm)
Chongjamot (1.5 nm)
Misil (1.4 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 11 nm N 34
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 15 nm N 317
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm S 172 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 61 nm S 178 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
12.5 nm S Yeongdeok County
11.7 nm NE Uljin Airport
11.0 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
11.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
10.5 nm W Yeongyang County
14.6 nm S Daegu University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:34:39 2016