Araejonuisil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Araejŏnŭisil,아래전의실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4006 Longitude 128.8831 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 128° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3664

Weather Charts


Araejonuisil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araejonuisil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araejonuisil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumsan (0.9 nm)
Wonbaekcha (0.9 nm)
Haduumsan (1.0 nm)
Paekcha-ri (1.1 nm)
P'uip (1.1 nm)
Manum-ni (2.0 nm)
Kae-gol (2.3 nm)
Sodang-mal (2.2 nm)
Komasil (1.3 nm)
Ha-ri (1.6 nm)
Sonhang-ni (1.9 nm)
Sang-ni (1.9 nm)
Witchonuisil (0.4 nm)
Sangduumsan (0.7 nm)
Sanggarhyon (1.0 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Choksan (1.9 nm)
Sin'gi (1.9 nm)
Soil (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 24 nm S 201
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 199 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm E 133 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 53 nm S 154 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 73 nm S 177 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
9.4 nm NW Andong National University
8.3 nm E Cheongsong County
9.6 nm W Uiseong Station
11.1 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
10.1 nm W Uiseong County
11.7 nm NW Andong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016