An'guk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: An’guk,안국

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6227 Longitude 128.5845 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9257

Weather Charts


An'guk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'guk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'guk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nokpyeongni (0.5 nm)
Antae (0.7 nm)
Gusan (0.9 nm)
Ponggi-ri (1.4 nm)
Sinbonggi (1.5 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Hyolli-ri (1.6 nm)
Ho-dong (1.7 nm)
Huksong-ni (0.6 nm)
An-maul (1.0 nm)
Ch'asan (1.1 nm)
Togyang-ni (1.5 nm)
Kayang (1.6 nm)
Hawolsan (0.7 nm)
Wolsan (0.8 nm)
Jeonghae (0.9 nm)
Wolbong-ni (1.0 nm)
Myobong (1.3 nm)
Chokkumdang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 8 nm N 5
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm N 12 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 37 nm E 92 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Biseulsan
6.5 nm SW First Battle of Naktong Bulge
6.5 nm SW Changnyeong County
6.5 nm SW Bugok
6.5 nm SW Changnyeong-eup
7.4 nm NE Samjeongsan
8.7 nm N Choejeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:08 2016