Yong-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏng-mal,Yeok-mal,mal,역말,말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.2733 Longitude 127.6731 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31879
Mid-range map of Yong%2dmal Large range map of Yong%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinjil-li (0.6 nm)
Nunghyol-li (0.9 nm)
Araesongnup (1.1 nm)
Yangch'on (0.6 nm)
Mae-gol (0.7 nm)
Yonyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Yonch'on (1.0 nm)
Paemi (1.1 nm)
Purau (0.4 nm)
Chomch'on (1.0 nm)
Koro-gol (1.2 nm)
Umch'on (1.3 nm)
Saejae (0.4 nm)
Tanhyol-li (0.6 nm)
Umal-li (0.9 nm)
Myokkong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ugang (1.0 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Nung-mal (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Small G 510 10 nm W 244
RKRG Small G 301 13 nm N 349
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 14 nm E 62
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 16 nm E 54 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm S 194 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Silleuksa
2.5 nm NW Yeoju
3.9 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.1 nm N Udusan
8.7 nm N Goraesan
8.9 nm NE Samsan Station
10.2 nm N Battle of the Twin Tunnels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:57:09 2015