Ugang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우강

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.2572 Longitude 127.6764 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24187

Weather Charts


Ugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myokkong-ni (0.6 nm)
Nung-mal (1.0 nm)
Nunghyol-li (1.1 nm)
Chom-mal (1.1 nm)
Tanhyol-li (0.5 nm)
Saejae (0.7 nm)
Purau (0.9 nm)
Yong-mal (1.0 nm)
Sinjil-li (1.4 nm)
Umal-li (0.2 nm)
Koro-gol (0.7 nm)
Sindaechon (0.9 nm)
Umch'on (0.9 nm)
Yangch'on (0.9 nm)
Chomch'on (1.0 nm)
Saeteo (0.4 nm)
Saemaeul (1.0 nm)
Dongmaru (1.3 nm)
Bangchukgol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 10 nm W 249
RKRG Small G 301 14 nm N 349
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm E 51 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 33 nm S 194 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 45 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Silleuksa
3.3 nm NW Yeoju
3.6 nm SE Cheongmicheon
4.7 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
9.1 nm N Udusan
9.7 nm N Goraesan
9.6 nm NE Samsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016