Utmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.2324 Longitude 127.7142 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 51E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11388

Weather Charts


Utmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jungganmal,Gangcheon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonmal (0.3 nm)
Eumjimal (0.7 nm)
Saemaeul (0.9 nm)
Yangjimal (0.9 nm)
Sajanggol (1.0 nm)
Guramneup (1.0 nm)
Nonjeori (1.2 nm)
Chokkum-ni (1.4 nm) Pummugol (0.9 nm)
Dunteogol (1.2 nm)
Darigol (1.2 nm)
Daeo (1.2 nm)
Keunmal (0.6 nm)
Doerae (0.6 nm)
Dori (0.7 nm)
Geonjangi (1.2 nm)
Seungani (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 11 nm W 259
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm N 43 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 294 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 67 nm N 42 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Cheongmicheon
4.6 nm NW Silleuksa
5.6 nm NW Yeoju
7.0 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
10.2 nm N Samsan Station
10.5 nm S Boryeonsan
11.0 nm N Udusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:22 2016