Sajanggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사장골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.2245 Longitude 127.6963 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 47E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12366

Weather Charts


Sajanggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajanggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajanggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonjeori (0.4 nm)
Cheori (0.9 nm)
Sorumul (1.1 nm)
Bangchukgol (1.2 nm)
Guramneup (0.6 nm)
Eumjimal (0.9 nm)
Yangjimal (0.9 nm)
Bonmal (0.9 nm)
Saemaeul (1.3 nm)
Sindaechon (1.6 nm)
Saemaeul (0.2 nm)
Doerae (0.4 nm)
Dori (0.5 nm)
Keunmal (0.5 nm)
Jungganmal (0.9 nm)
Gangcheon (0.9 nm)
Utmal (1.0 nm)
Seungani (0.8 nm)
Moraesil (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 10 nm W 261
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 14 nm S 142
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm N 44 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 295 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Cheongmicheon
4.7 nm N Silleuksa
5.4 nm NW Yeoju
6.8 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
10.3 nm SE Boryeonsan
11.2 nm N Udusan
11.0 nm N Samsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:39 2016