Saengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 생이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.3208 Longitude 127.6744 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 28E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26382
Mid-range map of Saengi Large range map of Saengi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinnam-ni (0.5 nm)
Kuong-mal (0.9 nm)
Taesu-ri (1.1 nm)
Ch'onsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chungt'o (1.3 nm)
Tangu-ri (0.5 nm)
Tangmoru (0.5 nm)
Kunam (0.6 nm)
Monaengi (1.3 nm)
Tolbawi (0.7 nm)
Sae-mal (0.7 nm)
Muan (1.0 nm)
Sinjom-ni (1.0 nm)
Chinae-ri (1.1 nm)
Chopchul (1.1 nm)
Ansojigae (0.8 nm)
Pakkassojigae (1.1 nm)
Kajong-ni (1.2 nm)
Panyoul (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 11 nm N 346
FR44690 Heli C 327 Heliport ROK 5th Division 11 nm N 322
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm E 62 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm S 193 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 44 nm W 289 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Silleuksa
2.3 nm SW Yeoju
3.2 nm W Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.3 nm N Udusan
5.9 nm N Goraesan
6.9 nm SE Cheongmicheon
7.3 nm N Battle of the Twin Tunnels

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:31:34 2016