Ansojigae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안소지개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.3083 Longitude 127.6683 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30916

Weather Charts


Ansojigae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansojigae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansojigae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taesu-ri (0.6 nm)
Ch'onsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Naese (0.9 nm)
Chungt'o (1.0 nm)
Saengi (0.8 nm)
Sinnam-ni (1.0 nm)
Kuong-mal (1.0 nm)
Kunam (1.3 nm)
Tangu-ri (1.3 nm)
Tangmoru (1.3 nm)
Tolbawi (0.9 nm)
Panyoul (0.9 nm)
Kajong-ni (0.9 nm)
Iho-ri (1.1 nm)
Pakkassojigae (0.3 nm)
Yonch'on (1.2 nm)
Yonyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangch'on (1.5 nm)
Paemi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 11 nm N 348
FR44690 Heli C 327 Heliport ROK 5th Division 11 nm N 325
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm E 60 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 44 nm W 290 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Silleuksa
1.7 nm W Yeoju
2.9 nm W Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.0 nm N Udusan
6.6 nm N Goraesan
6.3 nm SE Cheongmicheon
8.1 nm N Battle of the Twin Tunnels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:36 2016