Chom-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏm-mal,-mal,탐선

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.6756 Longitude 127.4802 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68
Google links for Chom-mal Google links for Chom-mal, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Chom%2dmal Large range map of Chom%2dmal
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pok-kogae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omso-ri (1.0 nm)
Araejang-gol (1.1 nm)
Kumyong-sa (0.5 nm)
Nung-gol (0.5 nm)
Kosong-ni (0.9 nm)
Unhangari-yuwonji (1.0 nm)
Homyong-ho (1.0 nm)
Yongmullae (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongp'yonganjon-yuwonji (1.1 nm)
Han'gak-kol (0.4 nm)
Pyorak-pawi (0.5 nm)
Sinp'o (0.6 nm)
Sinp'o (0.9 nm)
Sinch'on-ni (1.1 nm)
Nung-gol (0.5 nm)
Nunggok (0.6 nm)
Witt'oeju (0.8 nm)
Monae (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRK Small G 213 10 nm N 324
RKRG Small G 301 12 nm S 147
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 26 nm E 121 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 33 nm W 258 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 57 nm S 179 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Namiseom
11.6 nm S YongPyong Ski Resort
12.0 nm S Yangpyeong
12.3 nm N Gapyeong Canada Monument
12.3 nm N Canadian war memorials
13.5 nm S Yeongyang
12.8 nm W Namyangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010