Nung-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŭng-gol,-gol,리,선촌리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.6840 Longitude 127.4763 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29
Google links for Nung-gol Google links for Nung-gol, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Nung%2dgol Large range map of Nung%2dgol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omso-ri (0.9 nm)
Araejang-gol (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongp'yonganjon-yuwonji (0.6 nm)
Yongmullae (0.7 nm)
Namyangjuyangji-ch'odunghakkyo (1.1 nm)
Tamnae-ch'odunghakkyo (1.3 nm)
Sinjang-ch'odunghakkyo (1.3 nm)
Kumyong-sa (0.4 nm)
Kosong-ni (0.5 nm)
Han'gak-kol (0.7 nm)
Unhangari-yuwonji (0.7 nm)
Sinp'o (0.8 nm)
Homyong-ho (0.9 nm)
Pyorak-pawi (0.9 nm)
Chom-mal (0.5 nm)
Pok-kogae (0.7 nm)
Nung-gol (1.0 nm)
Nunggok (1.1 nm)
Witt'oeju (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRK Small G 213 9 nm N 323
RKRG Small G 301 12 nm S 148
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm E 122 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 33 nm W 257 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 58 nm S 178 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Namiseom
11.9 nm N Gapyeong Canada Monument
11.9 nm N Canadian war memorials
12.1 nm S YongPyong Ski Resort
12.5 nm S Yangpyeong
14.0 nm S Yeongyang
12.7 nm W Namyangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010