Taegal-tong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대갈동,tong,등대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 37.9578 Longitude 124.6617 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9960
Mid-range map of Taegal%2dtong Large range map of Taegal%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chandaedung
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sogal-tong (0.6 nm)
Kaul-li (0.9 nm)
Sahangp'o (1.0 nm)
Yonji-dong (1.1 nm)
Yonhwa-ri (1.2 nm)
Chang-gol (0.6 nm)
Ori-gol (1.5 nm)
Tanghu-dong (0.3 nm)
Pukp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Kaemori (0.9 nm)
Sinhwa-dong (0.9 nm)
Kwanch'ang-dong (1.7 nm)
Yomsugae (1.8 nm)
Chinch'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Namp'o-ri (1.5 nm)
Changch'on (1.7 nm)
Chunghwa-dong (1.9 nm)
Hwa-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 1 nm W 241
FR32538 Small Changyon Highway Strip 27 nm E 54
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 32 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Baengnyeongdo
0.8 nm NW 2014 Asian Games
1.8 nm NE 38th parallel north
3.4 nm SW ROKS Cheonan sinking
3.4 nm SW ROKS Cheonan (PCC-772)
3.4 nm SW ROKS Sokcho (PCC-778)
7.7 nm S Daecheongdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:55 2015