Sahangp'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sahangp’o,사항포

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon
Latitude 37.9683 Longitude 124.6447 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 124° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7868

Weather Charts


Sahangp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahangp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahangp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumujin (1.6 nm) Chang-gol (0.9 nm)
Taegal-tong (1.0 nm)
Chandaedung (1.1 nm)
Tanghu-dong (1.2 nm)
Sinhwa-dong (1.8 nm)
Pukp'o-ri (1.9 nm)
Ori-gol (1.8 nm)
Kaemori (1.9 nm)
Yomsugae (2.3 nm)
Kwanch'ang-dong (2.3 nm)
Kaul-li (0.5 nm)
Sogal-tong (1.0 nm)
Yonhwa-ri (1.0 nm)
Yonji-dong (1.1 nm)
Chunghwa-dong (2.4 nm)
Namp'o-ri (2.4 nm)
Changch'on (2.6 nm)
Hwa-dong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42979 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 1 nm S 195
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 53 nm E 87 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 89 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Baengnyeongdo
0.3 nm E 2014 Asian Games
0.3 nm E 2014 Asian Para Games
1.7 nm W Extreme points of South Korea
2.0 nm NE 38th parallel north
3.1 nm SW ROKS Cheonan sinking
3.1 nm SW ROKS Cheonan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:57 2016