Kolp'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŏlp’o,걸포

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon
Latitude 37.6342 Longitude 126.6964 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 47E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170749
Mid-range map of Kolp%27o Large range map of Kolp%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Najinmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamjong-ni (0.3 nm)
Ongjong (0.7 nm)
Sorwon (0.9 nm)
Paemgol (1.0 nm)
Hagoch'ang (1.1 nm)
Kusongmaul (1.1 nm)
Hanok (0.8 nm)
Ch'onhyon (0.9 nm)
Tokku-ri (1.0 nm)
Kambawi (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongsu (1.4 nm)
Soch'on (0.4 nm)
Kolp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Kimp'o (1.1 nm)
Mang-gol (0.8 nm)
Kamiong-ni (1.0 nm)
Mokchi (1.2 nm)
Pullo-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42844 Heli C 135 Heliport 0 nm S 152
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 6 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 15 nm W 229 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 48 nm W 297 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 67 nm S 144 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
1.4 nm NE Ilsan Bridge
1.5 nm SE Gimpo City Stadium
3.1 nm NE Korea International Exhibition Center
3.4 nm NE Goyang Stadium
3.5 nm NE Daehwa Station
4.0 nm S Geomam Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:32:08 2016