Kambawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 감바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon
Latitude 37.6542 Longitude 126.6983 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134202
Mid-range map of Kambawi Large range map of Kambawi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokku-ri (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongsu (0.9 nm)
Unyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Chaech'on (1.1 nm)
Hagoch'ang (1.2 nm)
Kusongmaul (1.3 nm)
Taech'on (1.3 nm)
Toch'on (0.9 nm)
Songp'o-dong (1.2 nm)
Popkot-tong (1.4 nm)
Soch'on (1.3 nm)
Isan (1.3 nm) Ch'onhyon (0.3 nm)
Hanok (0.5 nm)
Soch'on (1.1 nm)
Kolp'o (1.2 nm)
Najinmal (1.3 nm)
Kamjong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ongjong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42844 Heli C 135 Heliport 1 nm S 172
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 7 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 16 nm W 226 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 48 nm W 296 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 68 nm S 145 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Ilsan Bridge
2.4 nm SE Gimpo City Stadium
2.5 nm S Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
2.4 nm E Korea International Exhibition Center
2.5 nm NE Goyang Stadium
2.7 nm NE Daehwa Station
3.1 nm E Juyeop Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:32:12 2016