Changhwa-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장화리,Choka-ri,리,ri,Chōka-ri,Janghwa-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 37.6222 Longitude 126.3811 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 126° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1932
Mid-range map of Changhwa%2dri Large range map of Changhwa%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kim-ch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yu-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Sonsu (0.8 nm)
Sokkok-kol (0.7 nm)
Nae-ri (1.1 nm)
Kan-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Tongsan-mal (1.2 nm)
Yoch'a-ri (1.4 nm)
Sogu-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Tugok (1.5 nm)
Sangbang-ni (1.5 nm)
Nomo-mal (1.8 nm)
Soruji (1.9 nm)
Twikkaen (1.9 nm)
Tong-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Kusong-mal (0.8 nm)
Yoja-gol (1.0 nm)
Yoch'a-gol (1.6 nm)
Miruji (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35081 Heli N 221 Helipad 0 nm S 211
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 9 nm S 160 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
FR3691 Small G 107 10 nm E 56
RKRB Small G 103 HQ Capital Corps 19 nm E 116
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 19 nm E 101 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Ganghwado
5.7 nm S Modo, Ongjin
5.9 nm SE Sido (island)
6.3 nm SE Sindo (island)
7.8 nm S List of tidal power stations
8.1 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
8.7 nm NE Ganghwa County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:43 2015